Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, ORCHARD COTTAGES, UPPER STREET, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP7 5JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£395,000
+16.5%
Sold on 22 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£339,000
+23.3%
Sold on 13 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+70.3%
Sold on 9 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£161,500
-3.9%
Sold on 1 February 2010
Semi-Detached
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+86.7%
Sold on 20 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP7 5JZ
← Back to All Properties