Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 24, CROMWELL ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
9 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£330,000
+10.0%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+40.5%
Sold on 14 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,500
+52.5%
Sold on 25 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£73,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+63.3%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,750
Sold on 7 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3EB
← Back to All Properties