Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, HAYWARD STREET, BURY, BURY, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL8 1LX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£129,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£129,000
+22.9%
Sold on 4 March 2020
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+23.5%
Sold on 5 July 2013
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+123.7%
Sold on 23 October 2009
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 30 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL8 1LX
← Back to All Properties