1, CASTLE RISE, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 1UT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£351,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.1%
Price Change
+£141,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£351,000+67.1%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£141,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£210,000+32.9%
Sold on 29 October 2010
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£158,000+187.3%
Sold on 28 September 2000
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000-7.9%
Sold on 27 March 1997
Terraced
-£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,750
Sold on 2 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1