Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SCHOOL COTTAGE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 3JP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£425,000
+9.0%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£390,000
+45.8%
Sold on 17 July 2020
Detached
+£122,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,500
+9.2%
Sold on 16 September 2016
Detached
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+456.8%
Sold on 27 May 1999
Detached
+£201,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 21 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 3JP
← Back to All Properties