Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, ST GEORGES STREET, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 6TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£120,000
-2.0%
Sold on 22 November 2013
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+137.9%
Sold on 11 July 2008
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+10.8%
Sold on 16 December 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 31 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 6TG
← Back to All Properties