Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, KING EDWARD ROAD, IPSWICH, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK
IP3 9AN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+3.8%
Sold on 25 June 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£236,000
+4.0%
Sold on 4 October 2019
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+99.1%
Sold on 6 March 2017
Terraced
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+90.0%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 3 March 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP3 9AN
← Back to All Properties