Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, LAKE VIEW, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF8 1JJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
7 January 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+5.7%
Sold on 7 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000
+25.0%
Sold on 15 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+7.7%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+25.0%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,000
-11.9%
Sold on 8 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 9 December 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF8 1JJ
← Back to All Properties