Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, GOSBECKS ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX
CO2 9JR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£277,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£277,000
+22.0%
Sold on 15 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£227,000
+11.8%
Sold on 3 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£203,000
+40.0%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+4.7%
Sold on 16 August 2012
Semi-Detached
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,500
-1.1%
Sold on 13 February 2009
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+141.4%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 1 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO2 9JR
← Back to All Properties