15, PINETREE CLOSE, IPSWICH, SUFFOLK COASTAL, SUFFOLK

IP5 2GN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+12.1%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£232,000+32.6%
Sold on 16 September 2021
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,000+16.7%
Sold on 20 February 2015
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000-3.2%
Sold on 12 January 2012
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+148.0%
Sold on 4 April 2008
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,500+20.2%
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 20 March 1997
Terraced
Sale #1