Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, WAVERLEY ROAD, BOLTON, BOLTON, GREATER MANCHESTER
BL1 6NW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
6 August 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£140,000
+10.2%
Sold on 6 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,000
+58.8%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+135.3%
Sold on 19 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BL1 6NW
← Back to All Properties