Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
92, KIPLING AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 6UE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+5.1%
Sold on 31 August 2010
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+35.4%
Sold on 19 August 2005
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+67.7%
Sold on 19 September 2002
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,500
+31.5%
Sold on 22 December 1999
Terraced
+£18,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 3 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 6UE
← Back to All Properties