Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
639, GALLEYWOOD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 8BT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£708,500
Last Sold Price
1 October 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.5%
Price Change
+£324,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£708,500
+84.5%
Sold on 1 October 2015
Detached
+£324,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£384,000
+179.3%
Sold on 27 May 2002
Detached
+£246,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 13 January 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 8BT
← Back to All Properties