Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, TYLERSFIELD, ABBOTS LANGLEY, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD5 0PS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
24 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.5%
Price Change
+£84,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£247,000
+51.5%
Sold on 24 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£163,000
+16.4%
Sold on 24 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£140,000
+47.4%
Sold on 7 March 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,950
+30.1%
Sold on 20 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+40.4%
Sold on 11 June 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD5 0PS
← Back to All Properties