8, SHIRLEY ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 1NZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£193,000
Last Sold Price
17 August 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.4%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£193,000+54.4%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Semi-Detached
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£125,000+4.2%
Sold on 16 October 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000+3.4%
Sold on 31 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£116,000+100.0%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Semi-Detached
+£58,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,995+35.0%
Sold on 15 January 2001
Semi-Detached
+£15,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 12 December 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1