Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 4, 2, LEDGARD AVENUE, LEIGH, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN7 4BN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,500
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£109,500
+52.1%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+5.5%
Sold on 7 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,748 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,252
Sold on 15 December 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN7 4BN
← Back to All Properties