Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
96, NEWS LANE, ST HELENS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA11 7JU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.0%
Price Change
+£80,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+32.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,950
+156.4%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Detached
+£152,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA11 7JU
← Back to All Properties