Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SINCLAIR WALK, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£360,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.5%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£360,000
+16.5%
Sold on 13 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£309,000
+13.4%
Sold on 3 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£272,500
+55.7%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Semi-Detached
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+6.7%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,000
Sold on 25 February 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9HF
← Back to All Properties