FLAT 5, 25, GRANVILLE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 1TG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£152,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£14,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£152,500+10.5%
Sold on 26 March 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000+3.8%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£133,000+195.6%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000+7.1%
Sold on 14 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1