Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, ST MATTHEWS ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.6%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+31.6%
Sold on 16 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
+6.7%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+47.1%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
-13.5%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 15 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AU
← Back to All Properties