Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ADDINGTON STREET, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 1PW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£371,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.7%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£371,000
+23.7%
Sold on 27 February 2020
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£300,000
+81.8%
Sold on 15 December 2016
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+236.7%
Sold on 20 October 2005
Terraced
+£116,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 17 May 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 1PW
← Back to All Properties