Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
CARPENTERS COTTAGE, DONKEY LANE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP29 4QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£505,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£505,000
+32.9%
Sold on 2 November 2015
Detached
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£380,000
+52.0%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Detached
+£130,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,995
Sold on 6 September 2002
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP29 4QU
← Back to All Properties