Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
226, YARDLEY ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B27 6LR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£130,000
+30.0%
Sold on 1 July 2019
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£100,000
+0.1%
Sold on 15 September 2014
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,950
+81.7%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Terraced
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+61.8%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 29 January 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in B27 6LR
← Back to All Properties