Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, LARKS RISE, SANDY, MID BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
SG19 2TU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
26 May 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£175,000
+45.8%
Sold on 26 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+43.7%
Sold on 26 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,500
Sold on 13 February 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG19 2TU
← Back to All Properties