Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, EASTBROOK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 1LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£356,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£56,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£356,000
+18.7%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Terraced
+£56,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,950
+73.9%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Terraced
+£127,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£172,500
+32.7%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 24 November 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 1LN
← Back to All Properties