Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, WINTON MILL, WHARF STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2AQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£73,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2005
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.5%
Price Change
+£24,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£73,000
+50.5%
Sold on 21 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£48,500
+34.7%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,000
+2.9%
Sold on 5 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000
+16.7%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 18 September 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2AQ
← Back to All Properties