40, COLERIDGE CLOSE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG4 0QX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£641,800
Last Sold Price
6 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+156.7%
Price Change
+£391,805 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£641,800+156.7%
Sold on 6 January 2026
Semi-Detached
+£391,805 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,995+35.1%
Sold on 27 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£64,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£185,000
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1