Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
126, BRIGHTON ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 1PL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,500
Last Sold Price
23 October 2020
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.4%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£415,500
+0.4%
Sold on 23 October 2020
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£414,000
+3.5%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£400,000
+60.0%
Sold on 22 April 2016
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£250,000
+0.0%
Sold on 2 February 2012
Terraced
+£50 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+23.7%
Sold on 12 January 2007
Terraced
+£47,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£202,000
+71.9%
Sold on 18 July 2003
Terraced
+£84,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+78.2%
Sold on 25 August 1998
Terraced
+£51,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 25 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 1PL
← Back to All Properties