11, HARCOURT STREET, WORKINGTON, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND

CA14 2XL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-20.7%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£55,500-20.7%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£70,000+2.2%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£68,500+7.0%
Sold on 9 March 2018
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£64,000-7.9%
Sold on 29 November 2013
Terraced
-£5,495 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,495+135.6%
Sold on 31 October 2013
Terraced
+£39,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£29,500+136.0%
Sold on 9 June 1997
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,500
Sold on 20 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1