Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, RISCHALE WAY, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS4 1EZ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.9%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£210,000
+40.9%
Sold on 16 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£149,000
+20.2%
Sold on 11 May 2020
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£124,000
+28.5%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,500
+69.3%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000
+16.3%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
-7.5%
Sold on 28 June 1999
Semi-Detached
-£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 25 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS4 1EZ
← Back to All Properties