Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, REDWING RISE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 7XU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.5%
Price Change
+£122,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+68.5%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£122,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+27.4%
Sold on 20 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£38,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,750
+33.1%
Sold on 7 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£34,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 13 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 7XU
← Back to All Properties