Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GROUND FLOOR FLAT, 156, COOMBE ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
1 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.3%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£226,000
+26.3%
Sold on 1 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£179,000
+25.6%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,500
+54.1%
Sold on 12 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 19 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4EE
← Back to All Properties