Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
112, COPELAND AVENUE, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE3 9EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+20.8%
Sold on 13 November 2018
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
+29.1%
Sold on 27 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,950
+129.5%
Sold on 15 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£52,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,500
Sold on 5 July 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE3 9EH
← Back to All Properties