Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, ANSTEY ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG1 7JR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£355,000
Last Sold Price
7 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.3%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£355,000
+54.3%
Sold on 7 November 2025
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+31.4%
Sold on 1 November 2005
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+43.4%
Sold on 23 November 2001
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£122,000
Sold on 15 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 7JR
← Back to All Properties