Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RANNOCH GARDENS, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 2XQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£389,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£102,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£389,000
+35.5%
Sold on 31 August 2022
Semi-Detached
+£102,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£287,000
+65.9%
Sold on 10 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+162.1%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 27 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 2XQ
← Back to All Properties