Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, SECOND AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 4ET
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£615,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+33.7%
Price Change
+£155,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£615,000
+33.7%
Sold on 22 March 2024
Semi-Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£460,000
+46.0%
Sold on 18 January 2018
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+7.5%
Sold on 2 December 2013
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£293,000
Sold on 14 May 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 4ET
← Back to All Properties