18, BALFOUR ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE

NN2 6JR

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£290,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.5%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£290,000+5.5%
Sold on 21 March 2025
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£275,000+198.9%
Sold on 21 April 2023
Terraced
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+27.8%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1