Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
98, WASHINGTON STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9SR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£467,000
Last Sold Price
1 May 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.6%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£467,000
-0.6%
Sold on 1 May 2025
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£470,000
+25.0%
Sold on 15 June 2023
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£376,000
+19.7%
Sold on 9 September 2019
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£314,000
+30.8%
Sold on 17 March 2015
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+4.4%
Sold on 5 October 2009
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,950
+18.5%
Sold on 11 August 2006
Terraced
+£35,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£194,000
Sold on 19 December 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9SR
← Back to All Properties