Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, SILO ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU7 3PA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£342,500
Last Sold Price
8 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£342,500
+26.9%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£270,000
+38.5%
Sold on 17 June 2014
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
+8.4%
Sold on 26 March 2009
Semi-Detached
+£15,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£179,950
+157.1%
Sold on 1 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£109,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU7 3PA
← Back to All Properties