Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, GRESHAM AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 5EH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£486,500
Last Sold Price
3 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.6%
Price Change
+£241,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£486,500
+98.6%
Sold on 3 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£241,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+25.6%
Sold on 20 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 6 May 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 5EH
← Back to All Properties