Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BROUGHTON ROAD, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA15 8RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,500
Last Sold Price
20 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£63,500
+15.5%
Sold on 20 November 2020
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000
-23.6%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
-£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+22.0%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+22.9%
Sold on 25 February 2005
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 28 May 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA15 8RN
← Back to All Properties