Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, WOODGATE ROAD, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN22 8PA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
15 March 2017
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.1%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+26.1%
Sold on 15 March 2017
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£230,000
-1.7%
Sold on 15 August 2014
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£234,000
+23.2%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£190,000
-3.1%
Sold on 19 February 2007
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£196,000
+24.1%
Sold on 20 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+105.2%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£77,000
Sold on 13 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN22 8PA
← Back to All Properties