1, COURTWAY AVENUE, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B14 4PP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£282,000
Last Sold Price
17 June 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.1%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£282,000+15.1%
Sold on 17 June 2022
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+110.3%
Sold on 30 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£128,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,500+95.8%
Sold on 21 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 30 January 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1