124, BRIGHTON ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 1PL

9 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
12 January 2026
9
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+3.9%
Sold on 12 January 2026
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #9
£385,000+11.8%
Sold on 8 April 2021
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£344,500+7.7%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£320,000+29.3%
Sold on 9 November 2015
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£247,500+37.5%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Terraced
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£180,000-6.0%
Sold on 4 July 2006
Terraced
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£191,500+45.1%
Sold on 16 July 2003
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000+88.6%
Sold on 3 August 2000
Terraced
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1