Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, RECTORY CLOSE, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR15 2TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+16.2%
Sold on 22 January 2026
Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+3.1%
Sold on 9 April 2021
Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£228,000
+418.2%
Sold on 18 April 2019
Detached
+£184,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,995
Sold on 23 February 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR15 2TU
← Back to All Properties