6, SOUTHDOWNVIEW ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN14 8NZ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+5.8%
Sold on 15 September 2023
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000+57.6%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Terraced
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+130.8%
Sold on 7 February 2005
Terraced
+£93,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,500+19.2%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Terraced
+£11,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1