Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, PRINCETON CLOSE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 0US
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+29.6%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+0.7%
Sold on 23 March 2020
Terraced
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,000
+48.9%
Sold on 14 December 2007
Terraced
+£44,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,995
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX2 0US
← Back to All Properties