Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CAROLINA PLACE, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM, WOKINGHAM
RG40 4PQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.8%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+36.8%
Sold on 25 August 2005
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,000
+45.7%
Sold on 5 June 2001
Detached
+£57,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£124,950
Sold on 30 October 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG40 4PQ
← Back to All Properties