Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 70, BRANSTON STREET, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B18 6BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£195,000
+30.0%
Sold on 9 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-1.6%
Sold on 21 May 2008
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£152,500
+33.8%
Sold on 16 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£114,000
Sold on 11 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B18 6BP
← Back to All Properties