Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 41, BOWEN COURT, WAKE GREEN PARK, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B13 9XP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£63,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2010
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-19.2%
Price Change
-£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£63,000
-19.2%
Sold on 26 February 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£78,000
+13.0%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,000
+53.5%
Sold on 17 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,950
+62.0%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,750
Sold on 8 December 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in B13 9XP
← Back to All Properties